Committees

Programme committee:

  • Chairman – prof. Е. Koucheryavy, Tampere University of Technology
  • Academic Secretary — Sergey Andreev, PhD, W.I.N.T.E.R. research group leader, The University of Tampere, Finland;
  • Araniti G. (Italy), University Mediterranea of Reggio Calabria,
  • Jan Busa (Slovakia), Technical University of Košice,
  • Vishnevsky V. (Russia), the Institute of Control Sciences Academician VA Trapeznikov,
  • M. Hnatich (Slovakia), Pavol Jozef Šafárik University,
  • J. Goshek (Czech Republic), Brno University of Technology,
  • Grusho A. (Russia), Institution of Russian Academy of Sciences,
  • Dudin А. (Belorus), The Belarusian State University,
  • Zaychenko Yu. (Ukraine), Kyiv Polytechnic Institute,
  • Kim Ch. (Korea), Sangji University,
  • Kotsis G. (Austria), Johannes Kepler University Linz,
  • Koucheryavy А. (Russia), Bonch-Bruevich Saint-Petersburg State University of Telecommunications,
  • Lakatos L. (Hungary), Budapest University,
  • Martikainen O. (Finland), University of Helsinki,
  • Masek P. (Czech Republic), Brno University of Technology
  • Militano L. (Italy), University Mediterranea of Reggio Calabria,
  • Moiseeva S. (Russia), Tomsk State University,
  • Morosov Е. (Russia), Karelian Research Institute,
  • Orlov Yu. (Russia), Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics RAN,
  • Pagano М. (Italy), University of Pisa,
  • Rybakov Yu. (Russia), RUDN University,
  • Rybkov V. (Russia), Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas,
  • Samouylov К. (Russia), RUDN University,
  • Saffer J. (Hungary), Budapest University of Technology and Economics
  • Sevast’yanov L. (Russia), RUDN University,
  • Chaouchi H. (France), Télécom SudParis

 

Organizing committee:

Chairman– prof. Е. Koucheryavy, Tampere University of Technology.

Vice-chairmen:

  1. Sergey Andreev, PhD, W.I.N.T.E.R. research group leader, The University of Tampere, Finland;
  2. Kozyrev D., PhD, RUDN University.

Members of the ogranizing commettee:

  1. Begishev V. (Россия), RUDN University,
  2. Vishnevsky V. (Russia), the Institute of Control Sciences Academician VA Trapeznikov,
  3. Gaidamaka Yu. (Russia), RUDN University,
  4. Gudkova I. (Russia), RUDN University,
  5. Kirichek R. (Russia), Bonch-Bruevich Saint-Petersburg State University of Telecommunications,
  6. Kulyabov D. (Russia), RUDN University,
  7. Markova Е. (Russia), RUDN University,
  8. Sevast’yanov Л.А. (Russia), RUDN University,
  9. Sopin E. (Russia), RUDN University,
  10. Turlikov А. (Russia), Saint Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation (SUAI).